- USA
- West Virginia
- Jefferson County
- Cottage Rentals
Jefferson County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Jefferson County - We found 35 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Jefferson County Cottage Rentals on Saint Michael Barbados
Searching for cottages to rent near Jefferson County? Saint Michael Barbados features more than 35 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Jefferson County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Saint Michael Barbados’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Jefferson County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Saint Michael Barbados’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Saint Michael Barbados boasts of 35 holiday cottages and places to stay in Jefferson County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Saint Michael Barbados-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Jefferson County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Jefferson County?
There are a lot of options in Jefferson County. If you plan on staying in the Jefferson County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Jefferson County:
- Quiet tiny home. Dog-friendly. Private fenced yard
- Cozy Mountain Retreat | Hot Tub & Fire Pit & Dogs
- Firehouse Cottage | Walk to all of downtown HF
- Close to Hiking | Hot Tub | Fire Pit | Pets OK
- Cozy Cottage
- Charming county cottage private secure setting. Close to Harpers Ferry
- Church Street Cottage
- Affordable comfy cottage. Pet-friendly!
- Lake Shannondale Retreat | Jacuzzi + Pool Table
- Enchanting Victorian Cottage Just Steps From All the Major Sites in Harpers Ferry, WV
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Jefferson County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Jefferson County is $344 per night. Saintmichaelbarbados has a wide list of great cottages near Jefferson County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Jefferson County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Jefferson County that allow you to bring your pet:
- Carrot Top Cottage surrounded by National Park
- Enchanting Cottage, walk to Downtown Harpers Ferry
- Walk to Stores: Home in Historic Shepherdstown!
- Art Docko - Lakefront Artist Retreat w/Hot Tub!
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Jefferson County on Saintmichaelbarbados
Do you have any rental cottages in Jefferson County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Jefferson County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Jefferson County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Saintmichaelbarbados shows that there are Over 35 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Jefferson County area along with other great amenities.